Ivanhoe Hotel

Directions Website Contact the business

Ivanhoe Hotel Open everyday 10am to 4am

The Jet Ski Boys George Kapiniaris, Tahir & James Liotta are hitting the stage live for one night only at Ivanhoe Hotel....
01/10/2026

The Jet Ski Boys George Kapiniaris, Tahir & James Liotta are hitting the stage live for one night only at Ivanhoe Hotel.

Get ready for a HUGE night of laughs at Ivanhoe Hotel!

The Jetski Boys George, Tahir & James are taking over for ONE NIGHT ONLY, bringing plenty of laughs, chaos and good times.

Tickets $55
Doors open 7pm, Show starts at 8pm
Grab your crew and get your tickets before they’re gone!

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/jetski-boys-x-ivanhoe-hotel-tickets-2002492664465?aff=oddtdtcreator

What a great Easter weekend we had at Ivanhoe Hotel 🤩Looking forward to welcoming you all this Friday, Saturday & Sunday...
07/04/2026

What a great Easter weekend we had at Ivanhoe Hotel 🤩

Looking forward to welcoming you all this Friday, Saturday & Sunday !!! Who will be joining us ?

*T&C's apply | 18+

Raise the stakes this Sunday at Ivanhoe Hotel.Join us for the APL High Roller, part of the APL Millions Leaderboard Chas...
29/03/2026

Raise the stakes this Sunday at Ivanhoe Hotel.

Join us for the APL High Roller, part of the APL Millions Leaderboard Chase. Big stacks, fast levels, and serious action from start to finish.
Every Sunday, $150 Buy-In
Rego: 3:30pm | Start: 4:00pm | Late Rego: 5:40pm

20-minute levels | 150K starting stack
1 x $150 re-entry available

Secure your seat and take your shot at the leaderboard. ♠️
*T&C's apply

Another fun weekend at Ivanhoe Hotel with our fan favourite Poker !!!Every Friday & Saturday come down and join us for w...
16/03/2026

Another fun weekend at Ivanhoe Hotel with our fan favourite Poker !!!

Every Friday & Saturday come down and join us for what is becoming our customers favourite nights.

We hope to see some new faces this coming weekend !!
*T&C's Apply | 18+ | Gamble Responsibly 1800 858 858

We were lucky enough at Ivanhoe Hotel to hold a function in the loving memory of Leonora 💜
12/03/2026

We were lucky enough at Ivanhoe Hotel to hold a function in the loving memory of Leonora 💜

We love our Poker Fridays & Saturdays with APL! Join us this week for a weekend full of fun, friends, delicious Gradi Pi...
10/03/2026

We love our Poker Fridays & Saturdays with APL! Join us this week for a weekend full of fun, friends, delicious Gradi Pizza and refreshing beverages 🤩

*T&C's Apply | 18+ | Gamble Responsibly 1800 858 858

Another fun weekend at Ivanhoe Hotel with APL Poker 💚Every Friday & Saturday come down and join us for what is becoming ...
01/03/2026

Another fun weekend at Ivanhoe Hotel with APL Poker 💚

Every Friday & Saturday come down and join us for what is becoming our customers favourite nights.

We hope to see some new faces this coming weekend !!

*T&C's Apply | 18+ | Gamble Responsibly 1800 858 858

IVANHOE HOTEL x APL POKER ♥️♣️♠️♦️Join us every week for APL Poker action, big stacks, great atmosphere, and your chance...
22/02/2026

IVANHOE HOTEL x APL POKER ♥️♣️♠️♦️

Join us every week for APL Poker action, big stacks, great atmosphere, and your chance to play some fun filled poker.

Every Friday & Saturday!

*T&C's Apply | 18+ | Gamble Responsibly 1800 858 858

Address

120 Upper Heidelberg Road
Melbourne, VIC
3079

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ivanhoe Hotel posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ivanhoe Hotel:

Shortcuts

Share

Category