The Rec Toodyay

Directions Website

The Rec Toodyay OFFICIALLY OPEN!

๐Ÿ•๐Ÿป **THE REC TOODYAY HAS IT ALL THIS FRIDAY!**Kick off your weekend with a full day of great food, cold drinks and plent...
16/10/2026

๐Ÿ•๐Ÿป **THE REC TOODYAY HAS IT ALL THIS FRIDAY!**

Kick off your weekend with a full day of great food, cold drinks and plenty of chances to win!

๐Ÿ• Pizzas ALL DAY from just $22
๐Ÿƒ Jag the Joker โ€“ $5,000 CASH up for grabs!
๐Ÿฅฉ Meat Raffle
๐Ÿป Cold b**rs and Friday vibes

Grab your mates, bring the family and get down to **The Rec Toodyay**.

**$5,000 could be yours โ€” youโ€™ve got to be here to win it!** ๐Ÿ’ฐ๐Ÿป

๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿป SATURDAY NIGHT AT THE REC TOODYAY!๐Ÿป๐ŸŽถGet your mates together and head down this Saturday for Vintage Vibes LIVE from 5...
15/10/2026

๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿป SATURDAY NIGHT AT THE REC TOODYAY!๐Ÿป๐ŸŽถ

Get your mates together and head down this Saturday for Vintage Vibes LIVE from 5pm in the back b**r garden!

๐Ÿบ Happy Hour from 4pm
๐ŸŽถ Vintage Vibes from 5pm
๐ŸŒฟ Back B**r Garden
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Great food and cold b**rs

Settle in, grab a drink and enjoy some great live music.

Saturday night sorted at The Rec Toodyay! ๐Ÿป๐ŸŽถ

15/10/2026
๐Ÿฅฉ **THURSDAY IS STEAK DAY AT THE REC TOODYAY!**You canโ€™t beat a good pub steak โ€” especially at this price!๐Ÿฅฉ Steak  ๐ŸŸ Chi...
14/10/2026

๐Ÿฅฉ **THURSDAY IS STEAK DAY AT THE REC TOODYAY!**

You canโ€™t beat a good pub steak โ€” especially at this price!

๐Ÿฅฉ Steak
๐ŸŸ Chips
๐Ÿฅ— Salad
๐Ÿ’ฐ Just $27 ALL DAY, every Thursday!

Lunch or dinner, grab your mates and come down for one of the best steak deals in town.

Cold b**r, a great steak and no cooking at home โ€” sounds like a pretty good Thursday to us! ๐Ÿป

Itโ€™s Parmi Day at The Rec Toodyay!Come down for a good old pub favourite โ€” **chicken parmi, chips and salad for just $27...
14/10/2026

Itโ€™s Parmi Day at The Rec Toodyay!

Come down for a good old pub favourite โ€” **chicken parmi, chips and salad for just $27, ALL DAY!**

Lunch or dinner, weโ€™ve got you sorted.

Grab your mates, bring the family and enjoy a cold b**r and a great feed.

**$27 Parmi, chips & salad โ€” all day at The Rec Toodyay!** ๐Ÿป

๐Ÿ„๐ŸŽ‰ **BARN YARD BINGO IS BACK AT THE REC TOODYAY!** ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸทGet ready for plenty of laughs and a whole lot of fun this **Wednes...
12/10/2026

๐Ÿ„๐ŸŽ‰ **BARN YARD BINGO IS BACK AT THE REC TOODYAY!** ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿท

Get ready for plenty of laughs and a whole lot of fun this **Wednesday 14th October from 6pm!**

๐Ÿฎ Barn Yard Bingo
๐Ÿป Cold drinks
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Great food
๐Ÿ˜‚ Plenty of laughs
๐Ÿ† Fun for everyone!

Round up your mates, grab a table and come join in the fun.

**Wednesday night = Barn Yard Bingo at The Rec Toodyay!** ๐Ÿ„๐Ÿป

๐ŸŽƒ๐Ÿ‘ป **HALLOWEEN IS GETTING PRETTY CRAZY AT THE REC TOODYAY!** ๐Ÿ‘ป๐ŸŽƒSaturday 31st October, get the family dressed up and head...
11/10/2026

๐ŸŽƒ๐Ÿ‘ป **HALLOWEEN IS GETTING PRETTY CRAZY AT THE REC TOODYAY!** ๐Ÿ‘ป๐ŸŽƒ

Saturday 31st October, get the family dressed up and head down for a Halloween celebration at The Rec Toodyay!

๐ŸŽธ LIVE entertainment with Pretty Crazy from 6pm
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Kids eat FREE with any main meal purchased
๐Ÿ† Best Dressed prizes
๐Ÿฌ Halloween treats for the kids
๐ŸŽƒ Plenty of spooky fun for the whole family!

Come dressed to impress โ€” scary, funny or completely crazy!

Youโ€™d be CRAZY not to be here! ๐Ÿ‘ป๐ŸŽธ๐ŸŽƒ

Book your table now and join us for Halloween at The Rec Toodyay!

โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿป **SUNDAY SESSIONS DONโ€™T GET MUCH BETTER THAN THIS!** ๐Ÿป๐ŸŽถThis Sunday 11th October from 12 noon, get down to The Rec To...
09/10/2026

โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿป **SUNDAY SESSIONS DONโ€™T GET MUCH BETTER THAN THIS!** ๐Ÿป๐ŸŽถ

This Sunday 11th October from 12 noon, get down to The Rec Toodyay for a cracking afternoon in the b**r garden!

๐ŸŽถ Live with Kitt Byfield from 12 noon
๐Ÿป Cold b**rs
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Great food
โ˜€๏ธ Good vibes in the b**r garden

Grab your family and mates, settle in for the afternoon and come support your local and some great local live music!

Sunday done right at The Rec Toodyay! ๐Ÿป๐ŸŽถ

Address

125 Stirling Terrace
Toodyay, WA
6566

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Rec Toodyay posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category