Calypso Yamba Holiday Park

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Calypso Yamba Holiday Park 🌊 Riverfront stays in the heart of Yamba
⛺ Waterfront Cabins & Powered Sites
🐾 Dog-friendly camping options available seasonally
(713)

Yamba has been hailed as Australia’s best town, with the world’s most idyllic climate, location and lifestyle. Laid-back Yamba has stunning beaches, a vast river with great fishing, surfing, sailing and more. It has a vibrant and colourful town centre with fabulous restaurants and cafés and great resort style shopping. Calypso Holiday Park is on the riverfront, right in the heart of town. It offers riverfront cabins, camp and van sites all within easy walking distance of Yamba’s many eateries and attractions. The Park has a pool, playground, pontoon, and laundry. office provides a full range of quality visitor information.

03/09/2026

You could keep googling "best holiday spots near me" ... or you could watch this 👀
Wooli Holiday Park we are looking at you! 🐟

26/08/2026

When the dolphins show up and steal the whole holiday 🐬

This is why you never put the camera down in Wooli!

📸 ETHAN + KIRRILY 𖦹 79 SERIES 𖦹 TRAVEL

This place runs on more than just great views - it runs on the people who keep coming back It's been great seeing so man...
24/08/2026

This place runs on more than just great views - it runs on the people who keep coming back

It's been great seeing so many of our long-term guests back again this year 💛
Winter brings a different crowd here at Iluka Riverside Holiday Park , but it also means we get to know our guests a little better during their longer stays.

Here's to the familiar faces that make winter at Iluka feel like home!

21/08/2026

A day at Minnie Water Holiday Park summed up in 3 clips 📸

Beach walks at sunrise 🌅
Picinic lunch + river swims ⛱️
Lazy arvos lounging poolside 🌴

Warning: staying in one of these cabins may cause a sudden urge to cancel all your plans and just... stay. 🌊Water view c...
19/08/2026

Warning: staying in one of these cabins may cause a sudden urge to cancel all your plans and just... stay. 🌊
Water view cabins at Iluka Riverside Holiday Park

Throwback to Wooli, 20 years ago... We found these gems in the archives!📸Same river, same beach, same laid-back feeling ...
16/08/2026

Throwback to Wooli, 20 years ago... We found these gems in the archives!📸

Same river, same beach, same laid-back feeling that's kept families coming back year after year 💙

If you've been holidaying with us for a while, chances are you've got a memory (or a photo) from around this time too. Maybe it was your first caravan trip, a family reunion, or just an ordinary summer that turned into a favourite memory.

We'd love to hear it — how far back do your Wooli memories go? Drop a comment below and let's see who's been coming here the longest!🙌

Happy hours hits different here ✨ Calypso Yamba Holiday Park
13/08/2026

Happy hours hits different here ✨ Calypso Yamba Holiday Park

12/08/2026

Not every family wants a busy holiday....

⛱️ Some of us just want family walks to the beach
🐦 Morning birds instead of alarms
🔥 Quiet evening by the campfire
☀️ Not fighting for a sunlounge by the pool
🌴 River swims with the shore all to yourself

If slow mornings and nature-filled days sound like your kind of reset ... this is your place!

📍 Minnie Water Holiday Park
📸 Emma Adderley

Progress is well underway - and we know how much you love seeing the updates!Here's a little before & after of our old c...
26/06/2026

Progress is well underway - and we know how much you love seeing the updates!
Here's a little before & after of our old camp kitchen area 🙌 The room has been opened up, freshly painted, and a few other finishing touches added. The team is getting close to finishing!

Looking for something to do in Yamba this Tuesday? ☕️🎬 Head along to Yamba Cinema Biggest Morning Tea! Enjoy a feel-good...
28/05/2026

Looking for something to do in Yamba this Tuesday? ☕️🎬

Head along to Yamba Cinema Biggest Morning Tea! Enjoy a feel-good morning movie followed by a delicious morning tea with great company

✨️ Limited seats, so grab your tickets now

Bookings essential for catering purposes.... phone us now 66 463430
Join us for our Australia's Biggest Morninbg Tea.
TICKETS ON SALE NOW from the Cinema. PH; 66 463430 to book your favourite seat.

🚐 We’re rolling out the green carpet at Calypso Yamba Holiday Park   🌴✨Sites 178, 179, 180 & 181 are getting a fresh new...
14/05/2026

🚐 We’re rolling out the green carpet at Calypso Yamba Holiday Park 🌴✨

Sites 178, 179, 180 & 181 are getting a fresh new look with artificial turf now being installed across these powered sites 👀

Even better? These upgraded sites are now available to book online !

While you’re there, check out our new website update where you can now easily choose your preferred site- whether you’re after:
✔ Slab
✔ Grass
✔ Turf

Your perfect setup just got easier to book 🙌

🚧 Something BIG is happening at Calypso… 👀If you’ve walked past the camp kitchen lately, you may have noticed things loo...
13/05/2026

🚧 Something BIG is happening at Calypso… 👀

If you’ve walked past the camp kitchen lately, you may have noticed things looking a little different 👷‍♂️ The team has been busy pulling down the centre wall to create a bigger, more open space!!

Demolition is officially underway 🎉as we begin exciting upgrades and we can’t wait to show you what’s coming next.

Watch this space as the transformation progresses🌴🔨✨

Happy hour never looked so good! 🌅Calypso Yamba Holiday Park brings the sunsets while you & the crew bring the laughs!
13/04/2026

Happy hour never looked so good! 🌅

Calypso Yamba Holiday Park brings the sunsets while you & the crew bring the laughs!

School holidays mode: ON! 🌟What’s your crew up to this week - beach adventures, family pool days,  bush walks or just ex...
07/04/2026

School holidays mode: ON! 🌟
What’s your crew up to this week - beach adventures, family pool days, bush walks or just exploring Yamba? 🏖️🌿

Share your holiday vibes in the comments 💛

Address

8A Harbour Street
Yamba, NSW
2464

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm
Sunday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+61266468847

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Calypso Yamba Holiday Park posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Calypso Yamba Holiday Park:

Shortcuts

Share

Category