Domaine du Chalet

Appeler Itinéraire Site Web Contacter l'entreprise

Domaine du Chalet Charming & Luxury Guest House located in the heart of the Montagne de Reims (Ch*****ne)

Maison d'h?

Located in Chigny les Roses, on the famous Ch*****ne route, Domaine du Chalet is set in a house dating back to the 1860s sitting between woods and vineyards. Property of Ch*****ne Palmer & Co, this property and its 14-hectare park are magical places whose authenticity and harmony will rock you time to an unforgettable stay where only birdsong dare disrupt tranquility. Situé à Chigny les Roses, sur la fameuse route du Ch*****ne, le Domaine du Chalet vous accueille dans une maison datant de 1860 entre bois et vignes. Propriété du Ch*****ne Palmer & Co, la demeure et son parc de 14 hectares sont des lieux magiques dont l'authenticité et l'harmonie vous berceront le temps d'un séjour inoubliable où seul le chant des oiseaux oserait perturber une tranquilité.

A taste of Ch*****ne Palmer & Co.From La Réserve, the House’s signature cuvée, to a collection of distinctive ch*****nes...
09/10/2026

A taste of Ch*****ne Palmer & Co.

From La Réserve, the House’s signature cuvée, to a collection of distinctive ch*****nes, each with its own story and character.

At Domaine du Chalet, each cuvée meets a food pairing thoughtfully crafted to reveal its character.

📸 by Grégory Lmg

Where cuisine meets Ch*****ne.Each menu by Chef Damien Litaudon is thoughtfully created to reveal the character of Palme...
23/09/2026

Where cuisine meets Ch*****ne.

Each menu by Chef Damien Litaudon is thoughtfully created to reveal the character of Palmer & Co cuvées.

A pairing shaped by season, taste and place.

📸 by Grégory Lmg &

THE AMAZONE SUITE ✨A private retreat within the Domaine du Chalet.With its own intimate sitting room, generous bedroom a...
16/09/2026

THE AMAZONE SUITE ✨

A private retreat within the Domaine du Chalet.

With its own intimate sitting room, generous bedroom and peaceful views over the park, the Amazone Suite invites you to settle in and experience the Domaine at another rhythm.

Here, mornings linger, silence feels precious, and time seems to move a little slower.

At the Domaine du Chalet, some moments are simply meant to last.

📸 by Pierre Tual

Summer is not over yet.Golden light, quiet moments.Still summer at Domaine du Chalet.📸 by Grégory Lmg    *****nePalmer
06/09/2026

Summer is not over yet.
Golden light, quiet moments.
Still summer at Domaine du Chalet.

📸 by Grégory Lmg

*****nePalmer

🍇🚗 Une très belle mise en lumière du Domaine du Chalet dans le supplément spécial œnotourisme publié par Les Echos Week-...
03/04/2026

🍇🚗 Une très belle mise en lumière du Domaine du Chalet dans le supplément spécial œnotourisme publié par Les Echos Week-end : "Les vignobles, nouvelles terres de voyage ».

🥂Un numéro qui met en avant une nouvelle manière de voyager en France. Là où le vin devient le fil conducteur d’un voyage unique. ✨

Merci aux équipes des Echos, merci à toutes celles et ceux qui font vivre le Domaine au quotidien, et bien sûr merci à nos hôtes, vous qui donnez vie au Domaine par votre présence et votre confiance.

*****ne *****nepalmer

There are keys that open more than just a room…They unlock a place where time slows down, and where calm gently settles ...
30/01/2026

There are keys that open more than just a room…
They unlock a place where time slows down, and where calm gently settles in. 🗝️

At Domaine du Chalet, every arrival is an invitation to leave behind the hectic pace of everyday life and reconnect with what truly matters: serenity, nature, and tranquility.
Here, amidst peaceful vineyards and woods, every gesture counts, and every moment becomes precious. ✨🌿

——
Il y a des clés qui ouvrent plus qu’une chambre…
Elles ouvrent la porte à un lieu où le temps ralentit, et où le calme se fait sentir. 🗝️

Au Domaine du Chalet, chaque arrivée est une invitation à laisser derrière soi le rythme effréné du quotidien pour retrouver l’essentiel : la douceur, la nature, la tranquillité.
Ici, entre vignes et bois paisibles, chaque geste compte et chaque instant devient précieux. ✨🌿

📸 :

*****nepalmerandco *****ne

After a few weeks of pause, Domaine du Chalet opens its doors once again ✨The kitchen fills the air with its aromas, the...
23/01/2026

After a few weeks of pause, Domaine du Chalet opens its doors once again ✨

The kitchen fills the air with its aromas, the rooms invite you to relax, and evenings gently stretch in an intimate, comforting atmosphere.

No need to wait for spring to treat yourself to a little escape : we can’t wait to welcome you back for gourmet dinners and peaceful nights, at the heart of a place designed for slowing down. 🌿🛏️

———————-

Après quelques semaines de pause, le Domaine du Chalet ouvre à nouveau ses portes ✨

La cuisine reprend ses parfums, les chambres invitent au repos, et les soirées s’étirent doucement dans une ambiance intime et réconfortante.

Nul besoin d’attendre le printemps pour s’offrir une parenthèse d’évasion : nous avons hâte de vous retrouver pour des dîners gourmands et des nuits paisibles, au cœur d’un lieu pensé pour ralentir. 🌿🛏️

📸 :

*****nePalmer *****ne

Adresse

24 Rue Du Chalet
Chigny-les-Roses
51500

Notifications

Soyez le premier à savoir et laissez-nous vous envoyer un courriel lorsque Domaine du Chalet publie des nouvelles et des promotions. Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas utilisée à d'autres fins, et vous pouvez vous désabonner à tout moment.

Contacter L'entreprise

Envoyer un message Ă  Domaine du Chalet:

Raccourcis

Partager

Catégorie