Feldon Valley

Call Directions Website

Feldon Valley Luxury lodge accommodation, beautiful 18 Hole Golf Course and high-end dining experience, set in a wo

The Golf Course at Feldon Valley is one of the most beautiful and peaceful inland courses in England. Designed by Ray Baldwin when Tom and Helen Taylor decided to bring golf to the Feldon Valley, the 6034 yard par 71 Sutton Brook course sports fairways running through the Feldon Valley. With natural water hazards and the Sutton Brook meandering through the course along with the oak and willow trees adding to the charm of the course as well as providing some of the natural hazards of each hole.

October brings a calm, crisp feel to the fairways across the valley floor. Gathering your four-ball for a round amidst t...
15/10/2026

October brings a calm, crisp feel to the fairways across the valley floor. Gathering your four-ball for a round amidst the changing autumn trees is the perfect way to spend an afternoon. πŸ‚

Book online to select your tee time.

http://bit.ly/FeldonValleyTeeTimes

All the comforts of a home cooked roast, just without the washing up! πŸ‘€πŸEnjoy locally sourced ingredients and seasonal f...
13/10/2026

All the comforts of a home cooked roast, just without the washing up! πŸ‘€πŸ

Enjoy locally sourced ingredients and seasonal flavours with Sunday Lunch at The Kitchen at Feldon Valley … the perfect autumnal afternoon indulging in a delicious roast paired with a glass of red🍷

Joining us this weekend? Email to book or click the link below:

https://feldonvalley.co.uk/kitchen/ -your-table

πŸ“§ [email protected]

What’s cooking at The Kitchen? πŸ‘€πŸ΄ Here’s a sneak peek at some of the menu items making their way to your plate this seas...
12/10/2026

What’s cooking at The Kitchen? πŸ‘€πŸ΄

Here’s a sneak peek at some of the menu items making their way to your plate this season …

Festive Breaks are coming to The Lodges at Feldon Valley this December! πŸ‘€πŸŽ„βœ¨Have you heard? πŸ‘€Enjoy an overnight stay in t...
09/10/2026

Festive Breaks are coming to The Lodges at Feldon Valley this December! πŸ‘€πŸŽ„βœ¨

Have you heard? πŸ‘€

Enjoy an overnight stay in the heart of the Cotswolds, surrounded by a winter wonderland and with midday check out.

While you’re with us, sample our exclusive festive menu at AA Rosette awarded restaurant The Kitchen, complete with seasonal ingredients and wholesome flavours.

Plan your festive break: https://feldonvalley.co.uk/festive-stays-at-feldon-valley/

09/10/2026

Low autumn sunlight casts long shadows across our parkland layout. October is one of the most rewarding times of year for eighteen holes in the North Cotswolds.

Reserve your tee time today.

Caribbean Night at The Kitchen at Feldon Valley! πŸ‘€βœ¨Feel the rhythm and flavour of the islands at Feldon Valley with our ...
07/10/2026

Caribbean Night at The Kitchen at Feldon Valley! πŸ‘€βœ¨

Feel the rhythm and flavour of the islands at Feldon Valley with our vibrant Caribbean Night on 12th November 2026 …

Enjoy a menu inspired by Caribbean favourites, bursting with bold spices, smoky flavours, and a touch of tropical warmth, all served in a relaxed, social atmosphere.

It’s a lively evening of great food, good vibes and a true taste of the Caribbean.

πŸ‘‰πŸ» Β£40 per person including a welcome drink

To Book:

πŸ“§: [email protected]
πŸ“ž: 01608 685633

Take a sneak peek at the menu! Tables are expected to fill up fast so don’t forget to book in advance …

Pub night is coming to Feldon! 🍻 Join us on Thursday 22nd October from 6pm for an evening of great British pub classics,...
06/10/2026

Pub night is coming to Feldon! 🍻

Join us on Thursday 22nd October from 6pm for an evening of great British pub classics, for just Β£40 per person.

Booking is essential, so please get in touch to secure your table!

πŸ“ž 01608 685 633
πŸ“§ [email protected]

06/10/2026

Planning your annual review for Q4? πŸ‘€

Introducing the Cotswold Suite at Feldon Valley …

Ideal for meetings and presentations for up to 20 guests, our state of the art boardroom overlooks the golf course and surrounding countryside.

βœ… Located in the same building as our award winning restaurant and bar, catering can be tailored to your day; from breakfast and mid morning refreshments to lunch and evening dining.

βœ… Our on site hotel offers overnight options for those travelling from further afield or for those who simply need more time.

Whether you’re planning a focussed business meeting or a more relaxed corporate gathering, our team will work with you to create a seamless and enjoyable experience.

Click the link in bio to learn more! πŸ”—

Luxury lodge accommodation, beautiful 18 Hole Golf Course and high-end dining experience, set in a wo

Cosy season is officially here, and that means one thing … Sunday lunches are back on the menu! πŸ˜‹ Now it’s officially au...
30/09/2026

Cosy season is officially here, and that means one thing … Sunday lunches are back on the menu! πŸ˜‹

Now it’s officially autumn, why not cosy up with a delicious roast, a glass of red and some great company?

πŸ“§ [email protected] to book your table for this Sunday at our two AA Rosette awarded restaurant in the heart of the Cotswolds.

Festive Breaks are here! πŸŽ„βœ¨β„οΈ Enjoy a Christmas in the Cotswolds with Feldon Valley … Celebrate the festive season with ...
28/09/2026

Festive Breaks are here! πŸŽ„βœ¨β„οΈ

Enjoy a Christmas in the Cotswolds with Feldon Valley …

Celebrate the festive season with a relaxing countryside escape at Feldon Valley.

Our Festive Break package combines a cosy overnight stay with seasonal dining and a leisurely departure the following day.

πŸ“§ [email protected] for more information or to book, or visit our website!

The package includes:

πŸ‘‰πŸ» Overnight accommodation
πŸ‘‰πŸ» Full breakfast the following morning
πŸ‘‰πŸ» Three-course dinner from our Festive Menu
πŸ‘‰πŸ»Complimentary glass of house w**e with dinner
πŸ‘‰πŸ» Late check-out until 12:00pm

Available for stays from Monday to Saturday between 1st December and 23rd December, subject to availability! ✨

TERMS AND CONDITIONS:

The Festive Menu is available by pre-order only. Menu choices must be submitted to the Restaurant Team at least 72 hours prior to arrival.

Drinks, supplements and additional extras are not included unless otherwise stated. Package available for new bookings only.

Address

Sutton Lane
Banbury
OX155

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 9:30pm
Tuesday 8am - 9:30pm
Wednesday 8am - 9:30pm
Thursday 8am - 9:30pm
Friday 8am - 9:30pm
Saturday 7:30am - 9:30pm
Sunday 7:30am - 9:30pm

Telephone

+441608685633

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Feldon Valley posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share