Crooked Swan

Directions Website Contact the business

Crooked Swan Georgian pub in the heart of Crewkerne open for lunch and supper 7 days a week. Boutique hotel with
(2)

Give the gift of The Crooked Swan this season🦢Stuck for a present? Our gift cards make it easy and are perfect for any o...
03/10/2026

Give the gift of The Crooked Swan this season🦢

Stuck for a present? Our gift cards make it easy and are perfect for any occasion, including:
-Long lunches and lazy dinners
-Drinks by the fire with friends
-A cosy night (or two) in one of our boutique rooms
-Birthdays, anniversaries, thank-yous, and Christmas 🎄

Choose any amount and let them pick their perfect visit.🤍

Ways to buy:
-📍Pick one up at the bar
-📞01460 208414
-📧[email protected]

🍽️NEW ON THE MENU!🍽️Get stuck into a proper Faggots & Mash😍Homemade-style faggots served with creamy mash, buttered gree...
02/10/2026

🍽️NEW ON THE MENU!🍽️

Get stuck into a proper Faggots & Mash😍

Homemade-style faggots served with creamy mash, buttered greens, caramelised onion & rich red w**e gravy 🤤

Proper comfort food, just how it should be!❤️

Available now at The Crooked Swan🦢

🧠🍻QUIZ NIGHT DATES!🍻🧠Get your thinking caps on!🤓We’ve got three more quiz nights coming up this year at The Crooked Swan...
18/09/2026

🧠🍻QUIZ NIGHT DATES!🍻🧠

Get your thinking caps on!🤓We’ve got three more quiz nights coming up this year at The Crooked Swan!

📆24th September
📆29th October
📆26th November

8PM START

Grab your team, bring your best general knowledge and join us for a night of questions, laughs, drinks & a bit of friendly competition!🍻

Save the dates and we’ll see you there! 🦢

14/09/2026

Christmas is coming to The Crooked Swan! ✨🎄

We can't wait to welcome you in this festive season. Our Christmas Party Menu and Christmas Day Menu are now ready — packed with all the seasonal favourites you'd expect, plus a few extra treats along the way.

Whether you're planning an office do, a get-together with friends, or a proper family sit-down on Christmas Day itself, we've got a table with your name on it.

📋 How to get your copy of the menus:
Pop into the bar and we'll hand you one, or drop us an email and we'll send it straight over.

📅 December books up fast, so don't wait too long to secure your date — especially for the weekends!
Christmas party dates will be available from the 1st - 20th December.

We can't wait to see you there. 🥂🍽️

📍 The Crooked Swan, 4 Church Street, Crewkerne, Somerset TA18 7HR
✉️ [email protected]
📞 01460208414

🎄✨CHRISTMAS DAY AT THE CROOKED SWAN✨🎄Make this Christmas one to remember with a delicious festive feast at The Crooked S...
12/09/2026

🎄✨CHRISTMAS DAY AT THE CROOKED SWAN✨🎄

Make this Christmas one to remember with a delicious festive feast at The Crooked Swan! 🦢🎅🏼

Join us for a beautiful 3-course Christmas Day lunch, featuring festive favourites alongside some delicious seasonal dishes - from turkey crown and pigs in blankets to local venison, pan fried sea bass and a selection of indulgent desserts 🍽️

Spaces are limited, so get in touch to book your table and let us take care of Christmas dinner this year! ❤️🎄

📞Book now to avoid disappointment!

🍔FAIR MENU IS HERE AT THE CROOKED SWAN!🦢We’re serving up our Fair menu this evening, and again tomorrow for lunch & even...
04/09/2026

🍔FAIR MENU IS HERE AT THE CROOKED SWAN!🦢

We’re serving up our Fair menu this evening, and again tomorrow for lunch & evening!🎉

From our loaded burgers to pulled pork buns, fish & chips, mac & cheese, bangers & mash, halloumi blankets and more - there’s something for everyone!😋

Pop in, grab a table and enjoy some proper pub grub! 🍻

We’d love to see you!❤️

https://www.instagram.com/rupierrelefunk/Original funky music with a hefty dose of humour.
29/08/2026

https://www.instagram.com/rupierrelefunk/

Original funky music with a hefty dose of humour.

Join us in the courtyard this bank holiday weekend as Rupert brings the live music from 3pm! 🎸

Cold drinks, sunshine and live music — what more could you want? 🍻☀️

Round up your friends, grab a table and settle in for a proper bank holiday afternoon! 🦢💙

Rupert | Live from 3pm | Courtyard

GoodTimes

Join us in the courtyard this bank holiday weekend as Rupert brings the live music from 3pm! 🎸Cold drinks, sunshine and ...
20/08/2026

Join us in the courtyard this bank holiday weekend as Rupert brings the live music from 3pm! 🎸

Cold drinks, sunshine and live music — what more could you want? 🍻☀️

Round up your friends, grab a table and settle in for a proper bank holiday afternoon! 🦢💙

Rupert | Live from 3pm | Courtyard

GoodTimes

Come and be part of The Crooked Swan team! 🦢
19/08/2026

Come and be part of The Crooked Swan team! 🦢

Address

4 Church Street
Crewkerne
TA187HR

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Crooked Swan posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Crooked Swan:

Shortcuts

Share