Gamston Lock

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Gamston Lock Family-friendly - great beer, great food, great experiences (and 27 beds to lay your heads!)๐Ÿบ๐Ÿ”๐Ÿ’ค Food is served all day and we can accommodate large parties.
(1096)

We are located on the outskirts of Gamston and West Bridgford opposite Holme Pierrepoint. The Gamston Lock offers something for everyone on our extensive menu. We serve meals for any occasion, from sandwiches and light bites to all the classics, whether it be lunch, an afternoon snack or a evening meal nothing is too much trouble. Evening sunshine? Come and see our great beer garden with children's play equipment and our beautiful pagoda, with working fireplace. We also provide an extensive range of draught beers, great selection of cask ales and a wide selection of wines. As well as offering full table service, we believe the Gamston Lock is the perfect location for any occasion. Terry and the team look forward to welcoming you soon.

๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽ… CALLING ALL LOCAL SMALL BUSINESSES & STALL HOLDERS! ๐ŸŽ…๐ŸŽ„Fancy being part of our Gamston Lock Christmas Market? ๐ŸŽโœจWeโ€™re ...
16/10/2026

๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽ… CALLING ALL LOCAL SMALL BUSINESSES & STALL HOLDERS! ๐ŸŽ…๐ŸŽ„

Fancy being part of our Gamston Lock Christmas Market? ๐ŸŽโœจ

Weโ€™re looking for local businesses, crafters, makers, bakers, foodies, jewellery makers, gift sellers and anyone with something unique and wonderful to sell! ๐Ÿ›๏ธโค๏ธ

๐ŸŒŸ SUNDAY 20TH DECEMBER
โฐ 11am โ€“ 4pm
๐Ÿ’ท JUST ยฃ10 PER STALL!
โค๏ธ 100% of the stall fee goes to charity!

Weโ€™re also delighted to be featuring The Good Karma Crumpet Club ๐Ÿง‡๐Ÿ’— โ€” helping make our Christmas Market extra special!

This is a fantastic opportunity to showcase your business, support local traders and help us raise money for charity this Christmas. ๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽ

๐Ÿ“ฉ Want to book your stall? Get in touch now!

๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ“ž 0115 998 9507

Spaces are limited, so donโ€™t miss out! Share this post with any local businesses you think would love to join us. ๐Ÿฅฐ

Letโ€™s make this a Christmas market to remember! ๐ŸŽ…๐ŸŽ„โค๏ธ

ChristmasShopping GoodKarmaCrumpetClub CharityFundraiser NottinghamEvents Christmas2026

๐ŸŽƒ๐Ÿ‘ป THIS FRIDAYโ€ฆ ITโ€™S HALLOWEEN KARAOKE! ๐Ÿ‘ป๐ŸŽƒ๐ŸŽค๐Ÿ’€ Fancy yourself as the next Halloween superstar? Or will you be murdering th...
15/10/2026

๐ŸŽƒ๐Ÿ‘ป THIS FRIDAYโ€ฆ ITโ€™S HALLOWEEN KARAOKE! ๐Ÿ‘ป๐ŸŽƒ

๐ŸŽค๐Ÿ’€ Fancy yourself as the next Halloween superstar? Or will you be murdering the songs rather than the monsters? ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿง›โ€โ™‚๏ธ

Join us at Gamston Lock Pub this Friday, 30th October from 8pm till late for a spooktacular night of karaoke, creepy costumes, great drinks and EPIC singalongs! ๐Ÿง™โ€โ™€๏ธ๐ŸŽถ

๐Ÿ•ธ๏ธ ๐ŸŽƒ Fancy dress is optional
๐ŸŽค Grab the mic and unleash your inner superstar
๐Ÿป Great drinks deals
๐Ÿ‘ป Plenty of spooky fun
๐Ÿ†“ FREE ENTRY!

๐Ÿšจ NO BOOKING REQUIRED โ€” JUST TURN UP! ๐Ÿšจ

Round up your ghouls, ghosts and party monsters and come sing your heart out! ๐ŸงŸโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿ–ค

๐Ÿ“ Gamston Lock Pub, Nottingham

Tag your karaoke crew below! ๐Ÿ‘‡๐ŸŽค

FancyDressOptional FreeEntry FridayNightFun ๐ŸŽƒ๐Ÿ‘ป

14/10/2026

A pie everyone will enjoy! ! ๐Ÿ˜ The Hawkstone IPA & Beef Pie won't be around forever, but it'll leave a lasting impression and possibly a sudden interest in tractors. ๐Ÿšœ๐Ÿฅง
Gamston Lock Nottingham/hawkstone-pie

08/10/2026
๐ŸŽ…โœจ BREAKFAST WITH SANTA AT GAMSTON LOCK! โœจ๐ŸŽ…Give your little ones a magical Christmas morning theyโ€™ll never forget! ๐ŸŽ„ Enj...
08/10/2026

๐ŸŽ…โœจ BREAKFAST WITH SANTA AT GAMSTON LOCK! โœจ๐ŸŽ…

Give your little ones a magical Christmas morning theyโ€™ll never forget! ๐ŸŽ„ Enjoy a delicious breakfast and festive treats, followed by a special visit from Santa ๐ŸŽ…โค๏ธ โ€” and every child will receive a special gift to take home! ๐ŸŽ

๐Ÿ“… 13th, 19th & 20th December
โฐ 8:00am โ€“ 10:30am

๐Ÿšจ DATES ARE BOOKING UP FAST! ๐Ÿšจ Donโ€™t miss out โ€” BOOK NOW! ๐Ÿ“ž 0115 9989507 or ๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]

FamilyChristmas BookNow ๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽ…โœจ

โœจ Make this Christmas one to savour. โœจOur festive menus are available to book now, with festive dining starting from 9th...
02/10/2026

โœจ Make this Christmas one to savour. โœจ
Our festive menus are available to book now, with festive dining starting from 9th November.
๐ŸŽ Plus, if you book your Christmas celebration by 31st October, you'll receive ยฃ10 in vouchers to enjoy on a future visit.*
https://nuvi.me/uev8lt
*T&C's apply.

New breakfast menu !!!
02/10/2026

New breakfast menu !!!

๐Ÿณ BREAKFAST JUST GOT A WHOLE LOT BETTER! ๐Ÿฅ“๐ŸฅOur NEW breakfast menu has landed at Gamston Lock! ๐Ÿ˜Whether youโ€™re after a pr...
02/10/2026

๐Ÿณ BREAKFAST JUST GOT A WHOLE LOT BETTER! ๐Ÿฅ“๐Ÿฅ

Our NEW breakfast menu has landed at Gamston Lock! ๐Ÿ˜

Whether youโ€™re after a proper full English, perfectly poached eggs, a tasty omelette, something sweet and indulgent, or just a coffee and a croissant โ€” weโ€™ve got your morning sorted. โ˜•๐Ÿฅž๐Ÿณ

From big breakfasts to lighter bites, thereโ€™s something for everyoneโ€ฆ and letโ€™s be honest, breakfast tastes even better when someone else does the washing up! ๐Ÿ˜‚

๐Ÿ”ฅ NEW MENU โ€ข NEW DISHES โ€ข SAME GREAT GAMSTON LOCK

๐Ÿ“… Come and try it for yourself!
๐Ÿ“ Gamston Lock
๐Ÿณ Breakfast is served โ€” whoโ€™s joining us?

Tag your breakfast buddy ๐Ÿ‘‡ and BOOK YOUR TABLE! โค๏ธ

Address

Radcliffe Road
Gamston
NG26NP

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 11pm
Tuesday 7am - 11pm
Wednesday 7am - 11pm
Thursday 7am - 11pm
Friday 7am - 11pm
Saturday 8am - 11pm
Sunday 8am - 10pm

Telephone

+441159989507

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gamston Lock posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Gamston Lock:

Shortcuts

Share