Bella Vista Resort

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Bella Vista Resort A vast countryside hotel with its courtyard & patios overlooking landscapes filled with colors from deep-green to submerged-gold.
(931)

Ideally suited to both leisure and business travellers!!
Mahabaleshwar is the most sought after hill station of the Sahyadri hills in western Maharashtra, owing to its cool climate, dense rain-forests and proximity to major cities like Mumbai and Pune. With its spectacular position set high on a cliff, Bella Vista Resort offers an incredible view over the green tree covers of the Wilson point, Lingmala valley and across to the hills extending to Panchgani. This ultra chic hotel combines traditional local and contemporary decor, creating a spacious, exotic and calming ambience. The rooms are tastefully done, surrounded by sumptuous greens and most with spacious balconies overlooking the panorama. The resort is designed to suit both family holidayers and the corporate business traveler. Away from the din of the overflowing streets, it provides a complete refreshing experience to the holiday makers. Our state of the art and well equipped conference halls make it a preferred MICE destination with a selection of meeting facilities and capacity to accommodate a private meeting of 10 pax to a maximum of 200 pax for conference and exhibitions. Set in a beautiful lush green landscape, with serene and tranquil surrounding, Bella Vista is an ideal venue for meeting and team-building programmes.

'K & C' the multi-cuisine Restaurant promises a romantic dinning experience. The menu embraces a modern style, open to new influences, with food variety ranging from local & international cuisine to an authentic Indian palate. Its understated style creates an ambience of intimate dining experience.

Planning a getaway to Mahabaleshwar?⛰️Save this guide to explore some of the most beautiful spots around the hills!📍 Pla...
14/10/2026

Planning a getaway to Mahabaleshwar?⛰️
Save this guide to explore some of the most beautiful spots around the hills!

📍 Places to Visit in Mahabaleshwar
🌊 Lingmala Waterfall
🚣 Venna Lake
⛰️ Arthur’s Seat Point
🌄 Kate’s Point & Elephant’s Head Point
🍓 Mapro Garden
🌅 Wilson Point
🏰 Pratapgad Fort
🛍️ Mahabaleshwar Market
🛕 Panchganga Temple
🙏 Krishnabai Temple

From breathtaking valley views and cascading waterfalls to peaceful lakes and scenic drives, there’s so much to discover in Mahabaleshwar. ✨

And after a day of exploring, unwind amidst nature at Bella Vista Resort, Mahabaleshwar. Your perfect hill escape awaits!

📌 Save this post for your next Mahabaleshwar trip and share it with your travel partner!
Tag your someone special and let them take the hint. 🤍

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com
Discover paradise with us. Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights

12/10/2026

You, me, candlelight, and the mountains. 🤍🕯️

Some evenings deserve more than a dinner date. They deserve a little magic, a beautiful setting, and moments that stay with you long after the night ends.
Where mountain whispers meet candlelit moments. ✨
Tag your someone special and let them take the hint. 🤍

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com
Discover paradise with us. Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights

October in the hills, where Mahabaleshwar slows down into its quieter rhythm. 🍃Misty mornings, crisp mountain air, peace...
29/09/2026

October in the hills, where Mahabaleshwar slows down into its quieter rhythm. 🍃

Misty mornings, crisp mountain air, peaceful views and an unhurried stay at Bella Vista Resort.

This October, escape to the hills and let the quiet do the rest.

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com
Discover paradise with us. Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights

Important Fraud Alert | Bella Vista ResortWe’ve noticed a fake website impersonating Bella Vista Resort, Mahabaleshwar. ...
17/09/2026

Important Fraud Alert | Bella Vista Resort

We’ve noticed a fake website impersonating Bella Vista Resort, Mahabaleshwar. Please stay alert and verify the website before making any booking or payment.

❌ Fake Website: bellaviistaresort.in
✅ Official Website: bellavistresort.com

If you come across the fake website through Google, ads, social media, or anywhere else, please report it and help us protect fellow travellers.

📢 Please share this post with your friends and family planning a trip to Mahabaleshwar.

For bookings, always verify the official contact details before making any payment.

16/09/2026

Where the hills slow you down, the views stay with you, and every moment feels a little more special. 🌿✨

Come away to a stay where nature surrounds you, comfort welcomes you, and Mahabaleshwar feels like home.

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com
Discover paradise with us. Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights

11/09/2026

It’s September again…
The monsoon is slowly fading, but Mahabaleshwar is still wrapped in its freshest shades of green.

A little fog, a little drizzle, valley views, and a peaceful escape at Bella Vista Resort.

If you’ve been waiting for a sign to plan that mountain getaway… this is it.

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com
Discover paradise with us. Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights

Planning a wedding in the hills? Here’s your month-by-month guide to the best time to get married in Mahabaleshwar. From...
08/09/2026

Planning a wedding in the hills? Here’s your month-by-month guide to the best time to get married in Mahabaleshwar.

From crisp winter evenings and golden sunsets to lush post-monsoon landscapes, every month brings a different kind of magic to your celebration.

OCTOBER | Grand Opening of the Season
Emerald-green hills, post-monsoon freshness and ch*****ne sunsets make October a breathtaking start to the wedding season.

NOVEMBER | The Sunset Favourite
Crystal-clear skies and pleasant weather make November perfect for iconic outdoor pheras, dreamy décor and elegant evenings.

DECEMBER | Your Luxe Winter Chapter
Sunny afternoons and cosy nights create the perfect setting for velvet soirées, intimate celebrations and sparkling ceremonies.

JANUARY | The Romance Edit
Misty mornings and crisp golden days set the mood for timeless, cinematic romance in the hills.

FEBRUARY | Picture-Perfect Pick
Soft sunshine, blooming backdrops and dreamy breezes make February an effortlessly beautiful choice for day-to-night celebrations.

MARCH | The Statement Month
Clear valley views and glowing twilight skies create the perfect backdrop for dramatic sunsets and high-energy cocktail celebrations.

APRIL | A Stylish Summer Escape
Warm days balanced by cool mountain air are ideal for poolside haldis, outdoor functions and breezy evening celebrations.

MAY–SEPTEMBER | The Monsoon Chapter
May can be slightly unpredictable with pre-monsoon shifts, while June to September transform Mahabaleshwar into a lush, misty wonderland. These months may be less suited for large-scale weddings, but they’re absolutely magical for intimate celebrations and dreamy getaways.

So, which month would you choose for your wedding in Mahabaleshwar? 🤍

📍 Bella Vista Resort
💍 Destination Weddings | Outdoor Celebrations | Valley Views

Save this carousel for when you start planning your big day! ✨

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com
Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights

Monsoon is almost ready to bid goodbye 🌧️🌿So if you’ve been waiting for that perfect rainy-season escape, this is your s...
31/08/2026

Monsoon is almost ready to bid goodbye 🌧️🌿
So if you’ve been waiting for that perfect rainy-season escape, this is your sign to go before the season ends. ✨

Save this spot for your last monsoon getaway and make the most of those misty hills, lush greenery & rainy-day vibes. 💚

📍 Bella Vista Resort Mahabaleshwar
Your perfect monsoon getaway is calling.

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com
Discover paradise with us. Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights

26/08/2026

POV: You found a resort in Mahabaleshwar that looks THIS good in monsoon. 🌧️

Misty hills, lush green views, peaceful surroundings and a luxury stay that makes the monsoon in Mahabaleshwar even more special.

📍 Bella Vista Resort Mahabaleshwar
Your perfect monsoon getaway is calling.

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com
Discover paradise with us. Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights

A getaway tastes better when every plate is made to be savoured. ✨🍽️From creamy Prawns Risotto and Spaghetti in Lemon Bu...
10/08/2026

A getaway tastes better when every plate is made to be savoured. ✨🍽️

From creamy Prawns Risotto and Spaghetti in Lemon Butter Sauce to Soy Grilled Chicken Omurice, Scallion Noodles, freshly made waffles and a slice of Classic Cheesecake, Bella Vista brings a little something special to every craving.

Because at Bella Vista, the experience doesn’t end at the stay. It continues with every bite. 🌿✨

📍 Bella Vista Resort

Book your wellness escape today!

DM us for more Info Bella Vista Resort
Call us at 7798844872 or visit www.bellavistaresort.com

Discover paradise with us. Follow Bella Vista Resort for exclusive experiences and resort highlights.

Address

Bella Vista Resort, Village Met Gutad
Mahabaleshwar
412806

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bella Vista Resort posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bella Vista Resort:

Shortcuts

Share

Category