Montemar Beach Club

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Montemar Beach Club The Montemar Beach Club was incorporated as a non-stock, non-profit corporation in 1978 and started operating the following year. Located in Sitio Pasinay, Bgy.
(3755)

FOR INQUIRIES AND RESERVATIONS PLEASE CALL US AT:
+63 2 8811 5496
+63 908 898 0046

MAKATI HEAD OFFICE HOURS
9:00AM-5:00PM
(Monday-Friday)
8:30AM - 12:30PM
(Saturday) Montemar has approximately 350 active members among its 8,000 proprietary shareholders. It is a majority-owned subsidiary of the Philippine Communications Satellite Corporation and is open to members, guests and sponsored groups. It is ideal for rest, recreation, dining, conventions, parties and weddings. Pag-Asa, Bagac, Bataan, Montemar is approximately 150 km away from Manila or a mere 2-½ hour drive. It boasts of a 12-hectare cove nestled between the hills of Bagac and the pristine waters of the West Philippine Sea and an immaculate and private stretch of 500 meters of white sand beach with clean and calm waters ideal for swimming and other aqua sports. An established leisure spot since the 1980’s, it has been regarded as “the most beautiful white-sand beach resort closest to Manila”. Montemar has 5 inns with 89 plantation-inspired rooms. At full capacity, Montemar can accommodate 450 guests. For recreation, Montemar has 3 swimming pools, a tennis court and a “Pitch and Putt” 9-hole executive golf course. It also offers various aqua sports and indoor and outdoor activities. Its conference facilities are ideal for meetings, seminars and team building activities and can accommodate up to 350 participants in comfort and style. Resident chefs developed signature dishes for “La Marea” featuring international food and flavors to cater to most tastes.

OCTOBERFEST AT MONTEMAR! Raise your glasses and celebrate the season with us by the beach!Good food, cold drinks, and gr...
28/09/2026

OCTOBERFEST AT MONTEMAR!

Raise your glasses and celebrate the season with us by the beach!
Good food, cold drinks, and great company—what more could you ask for?

Avail of our special Octoberfest Promo:
Buy 5 Get 1 Free on Beers
Comes with FREE pica-pica to perfectly match your drinks!
Valid from: October 1 to 31, 2026

Gather your crew and let's toast to a fantastic month ahead, mga Ka-Montemar!

Promotion is subject to Montemar Beach Club’s membership guidelines and house rules.
Reservations: [email protected]
Contact: +63 908 898 0046 / 8811-5496

TAKE ME TO THE BEACH! Craving that sun-kissed, tropical state of mind? Treat yourself to a relaxing day by the shore at ...
27/09/2026

TAKE ME TO THE BEACH!

Craving that sun-kissed, tropical state of mind? Treat yourself to a relaxing day by the shore at Montemar Beach Club!

Plan your ultimate beach day with our Day Tour Package for only PHP 600 per head!

Inclusions:
Whole day access (8:00 am to 6:00 pm) Use of Pools and Beach (subject to prevailing weather and sea conditions) 100%
Fully Consumable for Food and Drinks Stay Period: October 1 – December 31, 2026

Pack your bags and spend your day in paradise. Secure your slots today, mga Ka-Montemar!

T&C - Promotion is subject to Montemar Beach Club’s membership guidelines and house rules.

Reservations: [email protected]
Contact: +63 908 898 0046 / 8811-5496

TUKLAS BATAAN is here!Planning your next getaway? Come and visit the Bagac Booth at SM Bataan and discover an exciting o...
26/09/2026

TUKLAS BATAAN is here!

Planning your next getaway? Come and visit the Bagac Booth at SM Bataan and discover an exciting offer from Montemar Beach Club! 🏖️☀️

SPECIAL DISCOUNTED RATES
Enjoy exclusive offers on:

🏨 Room Accommodation
🌊 Day Tour Packages

Promo valid until September 27, 2026!
Make your next beach escape more memorable with Montemar Beach Club — where the beach, relaxation, and good times await!

📍 Visit us at the Bagac Booth, SM Bataan
✨ Don’t miss this special offer!
Tuklas Bataan. Discover Bagac. Escape to Montemar. 🌴🌊

See you there! 🏖️✨

TUKLAS BATAAN WITH MONTEMAR! Planning your next tropical escape? Come catch us at the Montemar Beach Club booth during T...
24/09/2026

TUKLAS BATAAN WITH MONTEMAR!

Planning your next tropical escape? Come catch us at the Montemar Beach Club booth during Tuklas Bataan!

Where: SM City Bataan
When: September 25–27, 2026
Unlock these exclusive booth-only promos available only on-site:₱500.00 – Day tour rate (fully consumable for food and drinks) ₱3,000.00 – Deluxe room good for 2 adults and 2 kids below 12 yrs old (No breakfast)

Note: Exclusive for Tuklas Bataan guests only on Sept 25–27, 2026. Valid until Nov 30, 2026. Drop by our booth to lock in your getaway. See you there!

📩 Inquiries: [email protected]📞 Contact: +63 908 898 0046 / 8811-5496

Promotion is subject to Montemar Beach Club’s membership guidelines and house rules

LONG WEEKEND ADVISORY Pack your bags now! Planning to make the most of your upcoming long weekend? Montemar Beach Club h...
23/09/2026

LONG WEEKEND ADVISORY

Pack your bags now! Planning to make the most of your upcoming long weekend? Montemar Beach Club has you covered!

Join us for a relaxing escape on November 16 (Monday), November 17 (Tuesday), and November 18 (Wednesday)—all marked as special non-working days!

Plan your long weekend getaway with us and secure your rooms and day tour reservations today!

Reservations: [email protected]
Contact: +63 908 898 0046 / 8811-5496

MONTEMAR'S SPOOKY EARLY ESCAPEBook Early. Save More. Make Memories!Get ready for a spooktacular Halloween getaway at Mon...
21/09/2026

MONTEMAR'S SPOOKY EARLY ESCAPE

Book Early. Save More. Make Memories!

Get ready for a spooktacular Halloween getaway at Montemar Beach Club!

ENJOY 25% OFF YOUR ROOM ACCOMMODATION!

📅 Booking Period: September 22 – October 12, 2026
🏖️ Stay Period: October 31 – November 2, 2026

Don't wait until the ghosts come knocking! Book early and enjoy 25% OFF your Halloween beach escape.

Bring your family, barkada, or someone special and celebrate Halloween with sun, sand, sea, and spooky memories at Montemar!

👻 Limited rooms available. Book early and secure your Halloween getaway!

📩 For reservations and inquiries:
[email protected]
📞 8811-5496 | 0908-898-0045 | 0908-898-0046

Promotion is subject to Montemar Beach Club’s membership guidelines and house rules.

INTERNATIONAL COASTAL CLEANUP & WORLD CLEANUP DAY 2026At Montemar Beach Club, we believe that caring for our coast means...
19/09/2026

INTERNATIONAL COASTAL CLEANUP & WORLD CLEANUP DAY 2026

At Montemar Beach Club, we believe that caring for our coast means caring for our future.

We proudly stand with communities around the world in supporting International Coastal Cleanup and World Cleanup Day 2026. Together, we continue our commitment and dedication to keeping our beaches clean, protecting our marine environment, and preserving the natural beauty of our coastline for generations to come.

Every piece of waste we remove, every hand that helps, and every small action makes a difference.

Clean Coast. Healthy Ocean. Better Future.

Let’s work together for a cleaner, greener, and more beautiful coast.

Sun’s Out. Green Flag’s In. Beach Day On!The gloomy days are finally over, the coast is clear, and the beach is official...
18/09/2026

Sun’s Out. Green Flag’s In. Beach Day On!

The gloomy days are finally over, the coast is clear, and the beach is officially calling! Whether you're staying for a quick day trip or booking a cozy overnight escape, lock in your September plans at Montemar Beach Club.

Drizzly Day Early Bird Deal (Overnight)
Rate: PHP 3,000 net (Deluxe Room)
Inclusions: Good for 2 adults and 2 kids (12 years old and below) | Room only (No breakfast)
Stay Period: August to September 2026

Misty Mood Getaway (Day Tour)
Rate: PHP 500 per head
Inclusions: Whole day access (8:00 AM to 6:00 PM | Mon–Sun) | Use of Beach and Pools (subject to weather) | 100% Fully Consumable for Food and Drinks!
Valid Period: July to September 2026

Don't let September slip away without that beach trip! Send us a message to secure your spots:
📩 [email protected] | 📞 +63 908 898 0046 / 8811-5496

Promotion is subject to Montemar Beach Club’s membership guidelines and house rules

Merrier by the Sea! Can you feel the holiday magic in the tropical breeze? There are 100 Days Until Christmas, and your ...
16/09/2026

Merrier by the Sea!

Can you feel the holiday magic in the tropical breeze? There are 100 Days Until Christmas, and your dream island getaway awaits!

Start planning your festive escape where the sun meets the shore and your Montemar Christmas begins.

Reservations: [email protected]
Contact: +63 908 898 0046 / 8811-5496

Where the waves slow you down and the view makes you stay a little longer. 🌊🌴Escape to the peaceful shores of Montemar B...
15/09/2026

Where the waves slow you down and the view makes you stay a little longer. 🌊🌴

Escape to the peaceful shores of Montemar Beach Club and let the sea do the rest. 🌊✨

Your next beach getaway is waiting. 💙
See you by the sea!

📩 Reservations: [email protected]
📞 Contact Us: 0908-898-0045 / 0908-898-0046
☎️ Landline: 8811-5496

Address

Sitio Pasinay, Brgy. Pag-asa
Bagac
2107

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Montemar Beach Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Montemar Beach Club:

Shortcuts

Share

Category