The Ambassador Hotel

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Ambassador Hotel A new kind of hotel...Homey ambiance @ an affordable rate.
(321)

10/09/2026

The Ambassador Hotel is looking for a Front Desk Officer.

Qualification:
College graduate either an HRM graduate or business graduate.
Have an experience.
Pleasing personality
Computer literate

Interested applicants please submit resume at the The Ambassador Hotel front desk.

08/02/2026
25/12/2025

The Ambassador Hotel will be close on Dec. 29 and will resume on Jan. 2,2026.

Address

Real Street
Tacloban City
6500

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Ambassador Hotel posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Ambassador Hotel:

Shortcuts

Share

Category