Halbert Rental’s

Call Directions Contact the business

Halbert Rental’s Renting trailers and equipment

We have steel flat forms, 2x6 10ft forms. $6.00 dollars a form. We also have some 2x8s and 2x10s. $8.00 dollars for the ...
09/11/2026

We have steel flat forms, 2x6 10ft forms. $6.00 dollars a form. We also have some 2x8s and 2x10s. $8.00 dollars for the 8s and $10.00 dollars for the 10s. We are located in California mo

We have concrete forms for rent, 158 2x4 Simon forms, have fillers, outside and inside corners. We have whalers, wedge p...
08/15/2026

We have concrete forms for rent, 158 2x4 Simon forms, have fillers, outside and inside corners. We have whalers, wedge pins and stakes as well. $8.00 a foot for forms, if you want the entire set up it will be $11.00 a foot. Must be oiled and cleaned upon return. If not there will be $1,000 dollar cleaning fee. Must have picture of drivers license, credit or debit card on file before taking them. We are located in California mo.

72in brush hog for rent, $150.00 a day, and $85.00 a day with rental of skid steer, we are located in California mo.
05/25/2026

72in brush hog for rent, $150.00 a day, and $85.00 a day with rental of skid steer, we are located in California mo.

84in snow plow, $150 a day, all attachment prices are for the attachment only.
11/09/2025

84in snow plow, $150 a day, all attachment prices are for the attachment only.

We are ready for snow, snow pusher for skid steer $120 a day
11/09/2025

We are ready for snow, snow pusher for skid steer $120 a day

20025 Kubota 75-3 for rent$250.00 a day5 day- $1,0007 day- $1,200Weekend- $400Monthly- $3,200
08/16/2025

20025 Kubota 75-3 for rent
$250.00 a day
5 day- $1,000
7 day- $1,200
Weekend- $400
Monthly- $3,200

Mini excavator for rent, 13.5 hp gas engine, $150 a day
07/23/2024

Mini excavator for rent, 13.5 hp gas engine, $150 a day

We had a good last weekend, customers were very happy with the trailer, spring is here, if you need to clean your yard u...
05/16/2024

We had a good last weekend, customers were very happy with the trailer, spring is here, if you need to clean your yard up or mulch your beds, don’t hesitate to give us a call.

16ft dump trailer for rent $145.00 a day
04/26/2024

16ft dump trailer for rent $145.00 a day

12ft utility trailer for rent $60.00 a day
04/26/2024

12ft utility trailer for rent $60.00 a day

Address

501 Ryan Avenue
California, MO
65018

Telephone

+15732303248

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Halbert Rental’s posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Halbert Rental’s:

Shortcuts

Share

Category