Parker Brothers Rental, LLC dba Parker Rentals of Joplin LLC

Directions

Parker Brothers Rental, LLC dba Parker Rentals of Joplin LLC Locally Owned. Personally Operated. Need a rental? We’re your locally owned rental company, proudly serving the 4-states area. Call us today at 417-356-5583!

And with our sister location in Springfield, MO we can help customers across both communities.

FOR RENTBobcat E35 Mini-Ex - For RENT.Daily - $275 (8 Hrs on meter)Weekly - $925 (40 Hrs on meter)Monthly - $2475 (160 H...
05/29/2026

FOR RENT

Bobcat E35 Mini-Ex - For RENT.
Daily - $275 (8 Hrs on meter)
Weekly - $925 (40 Hrs on meter)
Monthly - $2475 (160 Hrs on meter)

ALSO AVAILABLE
Bobcat E40 Mini-Ex
Daily - $315 (8 Hrs on meter)
Weekly - $945 (40 Hrs on meter)
Monthly - $2,835 (160 Hrs on meter)

Delivery available. Message for quote.

Will be full of fuel upon delivery and must be returned full.

For RentBobcat E26 Mini Excavator - Thumb has been installed.Daily - $225 (8 Hrs on meter)Weekly - $750 (40 Hrs on meter...
05/29/2026

For Rent

Bobcat E26 Mini Excavator - Thumb has been installed.

Daily - $225 (8 Hrs on meter)
Weekly - $750 (40 Hrs on meter)
Monthly - $2,000 (160 hrs on meter)

Delivery available. Message for quote.

Will be full of fuel upon delivery and must be returned full.

FOR RENT Genie GS-1932 scissor lift.Daily - $100Weekly- $325Monthly- $650Prices do not include tax or delivery. Message ...
05/29/2026

FOR RENT

Genie GS-1932 scissor lift.
Daily - $100
Weekly- $325
Monthly- $650

Prices do not include tax or delivery. Message for delivery quote.

For Rent - Skyjack all terrain scissor lift. 32 ftworking height, 4x4, 1000lb lift capacity, gas on propane.Daily $250We...
05/29/2026

For Rent -

Skyjack all terrain scissor lift. 32 ft
working height, 4x4, 1000lb lift capacity, gas on propane.
Daily $250
Weekly $625
Monthly $1350

Prices do not include delivery and tax. Message for delivery quote.



For Rent Jenkins skid steer brush hog. Super heavy duty -capable of cutting 7” trees. Pricing includes Bobcat Skidsteer....
11/18/2025

For Rent

Jenkins skid steer brush hog. Super heavy duty -capable of cutting 7” trees.

Pricing includes Bobcat Skidsteer.

Daily - $450 (8 hours on meter)

Prices do not include delivery and tax. Message for quote.

Will be full of fuel upon delivery and needs to be returned full.

For Rent-Bobcat T66 skidsteer. Heated and Air cab.Attachments available on request (additional cost).Daily Rate (24 hrs/...
11/18/2025

For Rent-Bobcat T66 skidsteer.

Heated and Air cab.

Attachments available on request (additional cost).

Daily Rate (24 hrs/8 hrs on meter) - $300
Weekly Rate(7 days/40 hrs on meter) - $975

Prices do not include delivery and tax. Message for delivery quote.

Delivered full of fuel and must be returned full of fuel.


!

For Rent $225 - 24 Hours on possession/4 on Meter$275 - 24 Hours in possession/8 Hours on meter. Machine will be full of...
11/18/2025

For Rent

$225 - 24 Hours on possession/4 on Meter
$275 - 24 Hours in possession/8 Hours on meter.

Machine will be full of fuel upon rental and will needs to be returned full of fuel.

grinder removal grinding removal

For RentBobcat Mini skidsteer MT100. Daily Rate $200 (8 Hrs on Meter)Weekly Rate $700 (40 Hrs on Meter) Auger attachment...
11/18/2025

For Rent

Bobcat Mini skidsteer MT100.

Daily Rate $200 (8 Hrs on Meter)
Weekly Rate $700 (40 Hrs on Meter)

Auger attachment with rock bit - $75.
Grapple bucket -$40 per day
Trencher attachment -$100 per day

Will be full of fuel and must be returned full.

2024 Bobcat T770 for rent! 92 HP cab heat & air  joystick controlsDaily - $375 (8 Hrs on Meter)Weekly - $1125 (40 Hrs o...
11/18/2025

2024 Bobcat T770 for rent!
92 HP cab heat & air  joystick controls

Daily - $375 (8 Hrs on Meter)
Weekly - $1125 (40 Hrs on Meter)

Prices do not include delivery and tax. Message for delivery quote.

Will be full of fuel upon delivery and must be returned full.



Address

4540 E 7th Street
Carthage, MO
64801

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 5pm
Thursday 7:30am - 5pm
Friday 7:30am - 5pm
Saturday 7:30am - 12pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Parker Brothers Rental, LLC dba Parker Rentals of Joplin LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category