Snowed Inn

Directions Website Contact the business

Snowed Inn For availability and booking, please check our website: www.snowedinn.com

Distinctive design and casual grace distinguish our sought after bed and breakfast inn. Located 1.3 miles from the base of Killington and within walking distance to restaurants, shops and nightspots, convenient to shuttle bus stop, yet uniquely located in a quiet, private setting on the wooded Miller Brook. Offering a wide variety of immaculate, individually decorated rooms, each with private bath. Amenities include common area with wood burning fireplace, outdoor hot tub, and fresh homemade breakfast served on your time.

PSIA is at Killington On December 13 - 18th. Use Discount Code PSIA when you book for 20% off!
10/06/2026

PSIA is at Killington On December 13 - 18th. Use Discount Code PSIA when you book for 20% off!

10/02/2026
🍂 Fall evenings are better at the Snowed Inn. 🍷🔥After a day exploring Killington’s spectacular fall foliage, come back t...
10/02/2026

🍂 Fall evenings are better at the Snowed Inn. 🍷🔥

After a day exploring Killington’s spectacular fall foliage, come back to the warmth of the Snowed Inn. Settle in by the fireplace with a glass of w**e from our bar, enjoy our freshly made cookies, and relax in the cozy Vermont atmosphere.

It’s one of our favorite things about fall—crisp air outside, a warm fire inside, and nowhere you need to be.

🍁 Come experience fall in Killington with us.

 # # # ❄️ SKI KILLINGTON. STAY AT THE CHALET. ⛷️Planning a Killington ski getaway this winter? Make **The Chalet at The ...
09/20/2026

# # # ❄️ SKI KILLINGTON. STAY AT THE CHALET. ⛷️

Planning a Killington ski getaway this winter? Make **The Chalet at The Snowed Inn** your mountain home base.

Our cozy, spacious Chalet gives you the best of both worlds — plenty of room to spread out with the comfort and character of a Vermont mountain getaway. After a full day on the slopes, come home, kick off your boots, light the fireplace and settle in for the night.

🏔️ **Minutes from Killington Resort**
🔥 **Fireplace for après-ski evenings**
🛋️ **Plenty of space to relax and gather**
🌲 **Classic Vermont mountain atmosphere**
⛷️ **Perfect for families and ski groups**

**Ski all day. Come home to the Chalet.**

Winter weekends and holiday weeks fill quickly, so book your Killington stay early.

📞 **802-422-3407**
🌐 **[www.snowedinn.com](http://www.snowedinn.com)**

⛷️🏆 **THE WORLD CUP IS BACK IN KILLINGTON!** 🏆⛷️One of Killington’s biggest weekends returns this Thanksgiving! The **20...
09/17/2026

⛷️🏆 **THE WORLD CUP IS BACK IN KILLINGTON!** 🏆⛷️

One of Killington’s biggest weekends returns this Thanksgiving! The **2026 Stifel Killington Cup** takes over Superstar **November 27–29**, bringing the world’s best women’s alpine ski racers back to Vermont. Giant slalom is Saturday, slalom is Sunday, plus the Festival Village, live music, athlete bib presentation, fireworks and an incredible World Cup atmosphere. ([Killington][1])

And there’s no better place to make a weekend of it than **The Snowed Inn**. ❤️

Come for the racing, the crowds and the excitement—then come back to a warm, cozy room, comfortable bed and welcoming Vermont inn after a big day on the mountain.

🏡 Traveling with family or friends? Ask about our **4-bedroom vacation home**, perfect for a World Cup group getaway.

This is one of the most popular weekends of the year in Killington, with the event expected to draw tens of thousands of fans. **Plan your stay early!** ([Killington][1])

🎿 **November 27–29, 2026**
📍 Killington, Vermont
🔥 World-class racing by day. Cozy Snowed Inn nights.

[2026 Stifel Killington Cup event information](https://killington.com/the-killington-cup?utm_source=chatgpt.com)



[1]: https://killington.com/press-releases/stifel-killington-cup-returns-to-vermont-over-thanksgiving-weekend-2026?utm_source=chatgpt.com "Stifel Killington Cup Returns to Vermont Over Thanksgiving Weekend '26"

🍁 **Fall Days. Cozy Nights. The Snowed Inn.** 🍁There’s nothing quite like fall in Killington. Spend the day surrounded b...
09/13/2026

🍁 **Fall Days. Cozy Nights. The Snowed Inn.** 🍁

There’s nothing quite like fall in Killington. Spend the day surrounded by brilliant foliage—hike a mountain trail, bike through the Green Mountains, take a scenic drive through Vermont’s covered bridges and villages, explore local shops, enjoy a brewery or c***r tasting, or try a unique outdoor experience like foraging or fly fishing.

Then comes one of the best parts of the day… **coming back to The Snowed Inn.** ❤️

Kick off your boots, warm up by the fire, settle into your cozy room, and relax after a full day of exploring. Our warm mountain atmosphere, comfortable beds and welcoming spaces make The Snowed Inn feel like exactly where you want to be on a crisp Vermont evening.

🍂 **Explore all day. Get cozy all night. Wake up and do it again.**

Fall weekends in Vermont don’t last long—and neither does availability. **Book your fall stay with us and experience Killington at its most beautiful.**

❄️ **Your Killington ski house is ready!** 🎿Our **newly renovated Snowed Inn Ski House** is the perfect spot for a famil...
09/06/2026

❄️ **Your Killington ski house is ready!** 🎿

Our **newly renovated Snowed Inn Ski House** is the perfect spot for a family getaway or ski weekend with friends.

🏡 **4 comfortable bedrooms**
🔥 Cozy fireplace
♨️ Private hot tub — perfect after a day on the mountain
🎿 Minutes from Killington Resort
📺 Newly renovated recreation room for hanging out, watching the game and relaxing
🌲 Plenty of space for everyone to spread out and enjoy Vermont

Spend the day on the slopes, come home for a soak in the hot tub, then settle in by the fire. **Your own private Killington house with all the comforts of home.**

Winter weekends book quickly — **reserve your ski getaway now!**

Address

104 Miller Brook Road
Killington, VT
05751

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Snowed Inn posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Snowed Inn:

Shortcuts

Share

Category