The Russell

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Russell A premier boutique hotel in East Nashville. Stay here, change lives!
(391)

A special Halloween announcement coming soon…
10/09/2026

A special Halloween announcement coming soon…

Our September recap! Book your stay and make memories The Russell Boutique Hotel this fall!
10/06/2026

Our September recap! Book your stay and make memories The Russell Boutique Hotel this fall!

Your fall bucket-list at The Russell! Book your stay today!
09/23/2026

Your fall bucket-list at The Russell! Book your stay today!

Color hunting The Russell Boutique Hotel🩵🩷🧡
09/10/2026

Color hunting The Russell Boutique Hotel🩵🩷🧡

09/09/2026

Not only are we big on personality, we’re big on heart. So we pay it forward by donating our profits to fighting homelessness in Nashville through our Rooms for Rooms Program🧡 Save for your next trip to Nashville!

Book your stay at The Russell hotel to experience it all!
09/05/2026

Book your stay at The Russell hotel to experience it all!

09/03/2026

Our perfect idea of an afternoon… 🧡

Video credits: Social Bean | Social Media Management + Content Studio 💛

We ♥️ The Russell details. Book today to experience for yourself!
08/31/2026

We ♥️ The Russell details. Book today to experience for yourself!

The beauty of our hotel.Book your stay to experience all the fabulous colors and artistry of the transformed church we c...
08/27/2026

The beauty of our hotel.

Book your stay to experience all the fabulous colors and artistry of the transformed church we call The Russell!

Address

819 Russell Street
Nashville, TN
37206

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Russell posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Russell:

Shortcuts

Share

Category