Red Rock Retreat

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Red Rock Retreat Come stay at Red Rock Retreat—your perfect lakefront escape at the Lake of the Ozarks!

Close to marinas, restaurants, and attractions, with everything you need to relax and enjoy the lake life.

🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 ANOTHER 5-STAR REVIEW! ❤️🏡Nothing makes us happier than hearing our guests enjoyed their stay at Red Rock Retreat!...
10/17/2026

🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 ANOTHER 5-STAR REVIEW! ❤️🏡

Nothing makes us happier than hearing our guests enjoyed their stay at Red Rock Retreat! 🌊

❤️ “We love this house! You have done a fantastic job with every room in this house. Thank you for all of your hospitality. We had a great weekend late in the season.” — M/V & W/K

🥰 We absolutely LOVE hearing this! We put so much heart into making our lake house feel like your home away from home. Whether it's a summer getaway or a peaceful fall weekend, our goal is always the same — helping families and friends make wonderful memories at the lake!

🍁 The lake is beautiful even after summer ends! Cooler mornings, gorgeous fall colors, peaceful water, and fewer crowds make this one of our favorite times of year!

🏡 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths | Sleeps 10

📅 Thinking about your next lake getaway? We'd love to host you!

📩 Message us for availability and booking details!

❤️ Red Rock Retreat — Making Memories at the Lake of the Ozarks! 🌊

🍂🦃 Thanksgiving at the Lake sounds pretty perfect! 🦃🍂This Thanksgiving, gather your favorite people and trade the hustle...
10/03/2026

🍂🦃 Thanksgiving at the Lake sounds pretty perfect! 🦃🍂

This Thanksgiving, gather your favorite people and trade the hustle and bustle for crisp mornings, beautiful fall colors, peaceful lake views, and quality time together. ❤️

🏡 Red Rock Retreat is the perfect place to bring the family together—cook Thanksgiving dinner, relax by the lake, play games, share some laughs, and make memories that will last long after the
leftovers are gone!

🍁 4 Bedrooms
🍁 3.5 Bathrooms
🍁 Sleeps 10 comfortably
🍁 Lakefront at the beautiful Lake of the Ozarks

There’s just something special about the lake in the fall. 🍂☕🌊 Come slow down, unwind, and give thanks together at Red Rock Retreat!

📩 Message us for Thanksgiving availability and booking information, or click here to book today... https://vrbo.onelink.me/ItNz/np5gvuwd

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ANOTHER 5-STAR STAY AT RED ROCK RETREAT!We love hearing about the memories our guests make while staying with us! ...
09/26/2026

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ANOTHER 5-STAR STAY AT RED ROCK RETREAT!

We love hearing about the memories our guests make while staying with us! ❤️ Todd and his crew came down for Bike Fest and enjoyed everything from the festivities to some great evening fishing right here at the lake. 🎣🏍️🌅

Thank you, Todd, for the wonderful review and for choosing Red Rock Retreat for your Lake of the Ozarks getaway! We’re so glad the house was everything you hoped for. 🏡❤️

🍁 Thinking about a fall getaway? We still have a few weekends available this Fall! The crowds are slowing down, the temperatures are getting cooler, and those beautiful fall colors are on their way. 🍂🌊

Come spend a weekend relaxing on the deck, fishing off the dock, exploring the lake, or simply enjoying a slower pace with family and friends.

🏡 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Sleeps 10 comfortably
🌊 Lakefront
🎣 Great for fishing
🍂 Perfect for a fall getaway

📅 Message us for our remaining fall dates and pricing or click here to book today... https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2Fvrbo.onelink.me%2FItNz%2F9ddqkrwl%3Ffbclid%3DIwZXh0bgNhZW0CMTAAcGRvZgFicmlkETE4MG5qeWxSSVhhWmdqUGhMc3J0YwZhcHBfaWQQMjIyMDM5MTc4ODIwMDg5MgABHne9wVks2ruZt9vn9HTo42P-Rsl2HpxPsGGhwaYD-pW_d7vDO5UjRgXp-g1A_aem_770zBFIfQ2wNryS0D39TRg&h=AUCWN4KDR-rCjCID0gsCRlaMyzAu23MmYWjrldtJ-JYJDZiaFeFAKQU6D7-EFhHsF8KxYueI5WC5NYa84xAYVS-FrKyxkgyAjup0NgUW4dX26oxYmcSsa6iBsZ7b6herT-5S !

❤️ Red Rock Retreat — Come make some lake memories of your own!

🌊☀️ MORE SPACE FOR GOOD TIMES & GREAT MEMORIES! ❤️There’s just something about gathering around a table at the lake—morn...
09/14/2026

🌊☀️ MORE SPACE FOR GOOD TIMES & GREAT MEMORIES! ❤️

There’s just something about gathering around a table at the lake—morning coffee, family meals, a few drinks, card games, lots of laughs, and conversations that last well into the evening. 🥰

Our NEW outdoor table is ready for our Red Rock Retreat guests to enjoy, and we can already picture all the memories that will be made right here overlooking the water! 🏡🌊

🍂 And don’t pack away those lake plans just yet! We still have a few weekends OPEN before winter rolls in! Fall is such a beautiful time at the Lake of the Ozarks—cooler temperatures, quieter water, gorgeous scenery, and plenty of time to slow down and relax.

📅 Grab one of our remaining weekends and come enjoy a little more lake life before winter arrives!

❤️ Red Rock Retreat
🌊 Lake of the Ozarks
🏡 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths | Sleeps 10

Good Food. Great Friends. Lake Memories.
That’s what it’s all about! ❤️

**Enjoy our off-season pricing... https://vrbo.onelink.me/ItNz/8xbvjbkn

🚙JEEP INVASION IS COMING TO THE LAKE OF THE OZARKS! 🚙Jeeps, lake views, good friends, and a whole lot of fun—what more c...
09/12/2026

🚙JEEP INVASION IS COMING TO THE LAKE OF THE OZARKS! 🚙

Jeeps, lake views, good friends, and a whole lot of fun—what more could you ask for?! 😎

If you’re headed to the Ozarks for Jeep Invasion Week, Sept. 25th-27th, we still have openings at Red Rock Retreat! ❤️🏡

Make a whole getaway out of it! Spend the day enjoying all the Jeep festivities, then come back to your own lakefront retreat to kick back, relax, and enjoy the water.

🏡 4 Bedrooms
🛁 3.5 Bathrooms
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Sleeps 10 comfortably
🌊 Lakefront
🔥 Plenty of space to relax
📍 Great location for enjoying everything the Lake has to offer!

We are across the street from Chic's n Dix HonkyTonk & Saloon too!

🚙 JEEPS. TRAILS. FRIENDS. GOOD TIMES.
Sounds like a pretty great reason for a trip to the Lake of the Ozarks!

📅 Jeep Invasion Week is still available — message us for dates & pricing before it gets booked! Or click here to book today... https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2Fvrbo.onelink.me%2FItNz%2F9ddqkrwl%3Ffbclid%3DIwcGRvZgFleHRuA2FlbQIxMABicmlkETFqQWhhcDByZXRmYk9QNko5c3J0YwZhcHBfaWQQMjIyMDM5MTc4ODIwMDg5MgABHligC4Cxs35YckIuoHG8SjfQnV0gQMInywZX2k04iXVaKOKCyBrNtDAJec2P_aem_TibtiJqEf-bYkGUyxHJSYA&h=AUBeYfchagpnW8PC6eoF2qyrUV3fa0x7EdFjJskX-WQI2xJ8NQejSdM8Ls3x_Fn1WexVVDnuQFx9oKJR6Zo7I11cofSn1bjVfyfk28YSetdGkhCaWMl069oXVp9tJNDl8bFp

❤️ Red Rock Retreat — Make Memories at the Lake!

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ANOTHER HAPPY GUEST AT RED ROCK RETREAT!We LOVE hearing from our guests, and reviews like this make us so happy! 🥰...
09/07/2026

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ANOTHER HAPPY GUEST AT RED ROCK RETREAT!

We LOVE hearing from our guests, and reviews like this make us so happy! 🥰🏡🌊

Thank you, Amy, for spending your Labor Day weekend with us! We’re so glad your crew had plenty of room to relax, enjoyed the location, and felt right at home. Hearing that you “cannot wait to go back” is one of the best compliments we could receive! ❤️

🍂 And summer may be winding down, but lake season isn’t over! We still have a few weekends available this Fall!

Fall at the Lake of the Ozarks means:
🍁 Beautiful changing colors
🌊 Quieter days on the water
🔥 Cozy evenings
☕ Slow mornings with a lake view
❤️ More time to relax and make memories

Come experience a different side of the lake and make Red Rock Retreat your fall getaway!

📅 Message us for available weekends & pricing!

🏡 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths | Sleeps 10 -Great off season pricing!
📍 Lake of the Ozarks
**Click here to book today... https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2Fvrbo.onelink.me%2FItNz%2F9ddqkrwl%3Ffbclid%3DIwcGRvZgFleHRuA2FlbQIxMABicmlkETF3SzFjWERXS2ZlaVRRTDBPc3J0YwZhcHBfaWQQMjIyMDM5MTc4ODIwMDg5MgABHuSs7p5aSj-LTb3peaEFNQwvouurUFHhTP0zcvKI5ZKegnRDESEQ0lAyg8m6_aem_OlX9YBvSy56cYgsqDugbUQ&h=AUCeeX6inYxGdEZI5Pv1gI3kSrMYEtMEuho4_Hug8EnIl2VnilNxwhCzH0sM1wDsLGLFg_O96J-4EWuzCf6Jp7G2wC26B2baoutLp6etSOZ_Ok-gazytgmvSEuL1nvKi4tja

🇺🇸☀️ HAPPY LABOR DAY WEEKEND FROM RED ROCK RETREAT! ⚓🌊There’s nothing quite like a long weekend at the Lake of the Ozark...
09/05/2026

🇺🇸☀️ HAPPY LABOR DAY WEEKEND FROM RED ROCK RETREAT! ⚓🌊

There’s nothing quite like a long weekend at the Lake of the Ozarks! ❤️🤍💙 Whether you’re spending it boating, swimming, grilling, soaking up the sunshine, or simply relaxing by the water, we hope your weekend is filled with lots of laughs, great memories, and your favorite people!

From our lake family to yours, we’re wishing all of our friends, past guests, and future guests a FUN, RELAXING & SAFE Labor Day Weekend! 🇺🇸

Here’s to one more big summer hurrah! ☀️🚤🌊

Enjoy every moment with friends & family! ❤️
— Red Rock Retreat | Lake of the Ozarks ⚓

❤️🤍💙

🍂 LAKE DAYS AREN’T OVER JUST BECAUSE SUMMER IS WINDING DOWN! 🍂🌊Labor Day Weekend is officially BOOKED — thank you! ❤️ Bu...
08/28/2026

🍂 LAKE DAYS AREN’T OVER JUST BECAUSE SUMMER IS WINDING DOWN! 🍂🌊

Labor Day Weekend is officially BOOKED — thank you! ❤️ But don’t pack away those lake plans just yet… Red Rock Retreat still has some great fall dates available!

📅 OPEN DATES:
• September 9–13
• September 23–28
• October 14–31

Fall at the Lake of the Ozarks is one of our favorite times of year! 🍁 The crowds start to slow down, the temperatures cool off, and those beautiful fall colors begin taking over the shoreline.

And we’ve made our lakefront deck even better! 😎 Our new sunshade & fan give you even more space to kick back, relax and soak in those gorgeous lake views. ☀️🌊

🏡 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths | Sleeps 10
🍂 Beautiful fall scenery
🌊 Lakefront living
🛋️ Plenty of room to relax
❤️ Plenty of opportunities to make memories

Grab your family or friends and come experience a different side of lake life — slower days, cooler nights and beautiful fall views!

📩 Message us to book your fall getaway at Red Rock Retreat or click here to book today... https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2Fvrbo.onelink.me%2FItNz%2F9ddqkrwl%3Ffbclid%3DIwcGRvZgFleHRuA2FlbQIxMABicmlkETFJZHNpRzNCMkRKVFN6cmI0c3J0YwZhcHBfaWQQMjIyMDM5MTc4ODIwMDg5MgABHmpV1oJ8M88LKMOdJJsUQY689FHspBA2KT2O5NKEudl-bZYhaQT1uRoSSSUh_aem_Yrg5j53xpCtj-FjImq6U_A&h=AUAAQhl8NFEiMJeopPlbrmgsEPZ5C07fkA-L2ueKvDB0tyIAYuk2DLirpTPT6DNFdv4ZPpR4-XWa6qTbgJcteUBJ6ITRitnpYHHTqa440JXrJO55bTs2HCbapSqH4KAyqv_d

🇺🇸☀️ ONE LAST BIG HURRAH AT THE LAKE! 🌊⚓️Summer may be winding down, but there’s still time for one more unforgettable w...
08/23/2026

🇺🇸☀️ ONE LAST BIG HURRAH AT THE LAKE! 🌊⚓️

Summer may be winding down, but there’s still time for one more unforgettable weekend at the Lake of the Ozarks!

🎉 LABOR DAY WEEKEND IS STILL AVAILABLE at Red Rock Retreat — and we’re offering GREAT PRICING! 🎉

Gather your family or friends and soak up those last summer days before the cooler temps roll in and the season begins to change. ❤️🤍💙

🏡 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Sleeps 10 comfortably
🌊 Lakefront
☀️ Huge deck for relaxing
🛝 Slide the kids love
🍹 Plenty of room for good times & great memories!

Imagine morning coffee overlooking the water, afternoons on the lake, dinner on the deck, and one last summer sunset. 🌅

📅 Labor Day Weekend is OPEN!
💰 Message us for our special Labor Day pricing, or click here to book today... https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2Fvrbo.onelink.me%2FItNz%2F9ddqkrwl%3Ffbclid%3DIwcGRvZgFleHRuA2FlbQIxMABicmlkETEySWJrUVlhTndKb1dOTW44c3J0YwZhcHBfaWQQMjIyMDM5MTc4ODIwMDg5MgABHv5PN1-vRrAg6fjV_X7TPCQEu7bwYIWNa6tcfWmmB2SrgzHtDdz2l_KASddM_aem_RpUohLBHpBOHbjOkQkMWrA&h=AUDO1vLdsWZEMcnHGFggNDR1N-0ndEE2dnI1riOeUqO6YdehPyPuKmdbLoqVfhI7ws-PJ84blcpFDxhcns2HiATTGQCYaFddWVzKRNBKanzm_eCNFkQ0funClp227oICT_Wn

Don’t let summer end without one more trip to the lake! ❤️⚓️

📍 Red Rock Retreat | Lake of the Ozarks - 35 Mile Marker

Address

Sunrise Beach, MO

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Red Rock Retreat posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Red Rock Retreat:

Shortcuts

Share