Tatva Hills Resort

Directions Website

Tatva Hills Resort Escape to Tatva Hills Resort, where luxury meets nature in the breathtaking hills of Uttarakhand. 🌄🏕️

Pickle Boo! 🎃🏓Halloween has officially entered the court at Tatva Hills Resort!Paddles up, game on, and let the spooky-s...
10/10/2026

Pickle Boo! 🎃🏓

Halloween has officially entered the court at Tatva Hills Resort!

Paddles up, game on, and let the spooky-season showdown begin. 🧡
#ᴛʀᴇɴᴅɪɴɢɴᴏᴡ

09/10/2026

What does Tatva Hills Resort feel like?

We could tell you.
But we’d rather let the people who’ve lived it tell you themselves.

From first stays to third visits,
these are the words, memories and little feelings our guests carry with them.

Watch till the end.
And hear Tatva through the people who know it best.

This resort will rewire your brain. There’s a reason the forest feels so effortlessly absorbing. Researchers call it “so...
08/10/2026

This resort will rewire your brain.

There’s a reason the forest feels so effortlessly absorbing. Researchers call it “soft fascination” — the gentle, effortless attention inspired by natural sights, sounds and movement.

It gives your directed attention a chance to recover, while your mind stays engaged with what’s around you.

More present.
More rested..
More observant.
More connected to where you are.

Welcome to Tatva Hills Resort.

Your favourite people. A little friendly competition. A lot of laughter. And a day you’ll wish you could replay. 🫶🏻Becau...
08/10/2026

Your favourite people.
A little friendly competition.
A lot of laughter.
And a day you’ll wish you could replay. 🫶🏻

Because sometimes, it’s about being together, having nowhere else to be, & making the kind of memories that stay with you long after the weekend is over.

Come for the pickleball.
Stay for everything in between.

📍 Tatva Hills Resort, Uttarakhand
📞 +91 98103 67061

07/10/2026

Just Tatva, Art of Living & Himalayas as the backdrop. 🫶🏻

And for a little while,
life feels beautifully simple.

You breathe a little deeper.
You laugh a little longer.
You notice the little things again.

Maybe that’s what a slowcation is really meant to feel like.

Come, experience it all in the heart of Uttarakhand.

To reserve your stay:
📞 +91 98103 67061

06/10/2026

Your next getaway is pinned 🫶🏻

Somewhere quieter. Somewhere greener. Somewhere like this.

📞 Book your stay: +91 98103 67061

05/10/2026

Paint by the riverside at Tatva Hills Resort.

A canvas, the river beside you, and the Himalayas ahead. Sounds like the perfect afternoon! Come, experience it all in the heart of the Himalayas!

[almora stays, resort in Uttarakhand, nature stays, trips uttarakhand, long weekend stays, july trip, Stays near Delhi, Resorts near Delhi]

Maybe this is how life should look like.A little slower.A little softer.And a lot closer to nature.This, right here, is ...
02/10/2026

Maybe this is how life should look like.
A little slower.
A little softer.
And a lot closer to nature.

This, right here, is Tatva Hills Resort ♥️

Rock-tober is here. 🤟🏻And October is looking super rocking at Tatva Hills Resort!From Kumaoni experiences to celebration...
30/09/2026

Rock-tober is here. 🤟🏻

And October is looking super rocking at Tatva Hills Resort!

From Kumaoni experiences to celebrations, music, laughter and everything in between… there’s a lot happening in the hills. 🙌🏻

So, here’s to rocking October, the Tatva way.

Come see what we’ve got brewing. 😉

Address

Near Primary School, Village Taradi, Basot
Almora
263680

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tatva Hills Resort posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category