Bailey Huts

Directions Website

Bailey Huts luxury Shepherd's Hut retreat
Ribble Valley countryside
Wood-fired hot tub, Sauna, cold plunge
Escape to Bailey huts
Romantic countryside stays!

18/10/2026

I’ve been thinking about introducing a bespoke food service at Bailey Huts, tailored to what you’d love during your stay….

But I’d love your input! What would you love to have waiting for you?

Tell me in the comments! 👇

Meet the team at Bailey Huts… 😂🤔🙋🏻‍♀️It turns out I don’t just run a luxury shepherd’s hut in the Ribble Valley, Lancash...
15/10/2026

Meet the team at Bailey Huts… 😂🤔🙋🏻‍♀️

It turns out I don’t just run a luxury shepherd’s hut in the Ribble Valley, Lancashire. I’m also the cleaner, baker, gardener, florist, accountant, social media manager… and about 15 other people apparently! 🤣

Running a small business single handedly means wearing ALL the hats, from the not so glamorous jobs behind the scenes to the little touches that make a stay special.

Bailey Huts started as a dream, and every bit of it has been created with love, hard work and probably to many gin and tonics along the way! 🍸😂

So next time you stay, just remember… your host has probably been the entire workforce that day! 🤣

Have I missed any job titles? I’m sure there are a few more! 👇🏼

13/10/2026

What you see is what you get at Bailey Huts. No frills, no pretence, just me being me ☺️

Fancy a little escape to the Ribble Valley? Have a look at baileyhuts.com

Fancy being the first to hear what’s happening at Bailey Huts?

Join my mailing list for news, new additions, seasonal treats and special offers.

And as a little thank you, I’ll leave you a FREE Fire Pit Hamper on your first stay 🔥

Think logs, fire starters and everything you need for a cosy evening around the fire, including s’mores for two with my homemade chocolate fudge dipping sauce and sprinkles 😋

Sign up via the link in my bio. I’d love to have you on the list!

🤔🤔🤔What do an author, a bride, and a remote worker all have in common?They all booked a stay at Bailey Huts this year, e...
11/10/2026

🤔🤔🤔
What do an author, a bride, and a remote worker all have in common?
They all booked a stay at Bailey Huts this year, each for completely different reasons.
It turns out that when you pour your heart and soul into creating something like Bailey Huts, it becomes so much more than a glamping spot. It becomes a creative sanctuary, a post-wedding haven, a photoshoot backdrop, and the perfect place for anyone to retreat to, for whatever reason.
Swipe through to read about 8 unique ways my guests have turned a stay here into a memorable experience.
Save this post for when you need an excuse to escape to Bailey Huts!

09/10/2026

One night is lovely. But honestly? It’s over before you’ve even had time to switch off.

You’ve barely settled in, slipped into the hot tub and warmed up in the sauna before it’s time to pack your bags and leave 😳

Book two nights and you can slow down, enjoy every moment, explore the Ribble Valley, or not ☺️ and spend proper, uninterrupted time together.

Don’t let your getaway fly by. Make it two nights….. you’ll be so glad you did.

📍[email protected]

08/10/2026

Just one hour from Manchester…

and it feels a world away.

You really don’t have to travel far to switch off. 🤎

06/10/2026

People often book Bailey Huts for the hot tub, the sauna or a special occasion.
But reading Amy’s review reminded me that it’s usually the little things they remember most.
The homemade welcome pack.
The pizza they had both nights.
The sheep!
The feeling of not needing to go anywhere.

And apparently, a bed they’d happily stay in forever ☺️

It’s never just about the hut.
It’s how I make you feel while you’re here, and the memories you take home with you.

Thank you, Amy, for putting it into words so beautifully 🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩

If you’re thinking staycation season is over, think again, because if anything, Bailey Huts comes into its own at this t...
04/10/2026

If you’re thinking staycation season is over, think again, because if anything, Bailey Huts comes into its own at this time of year! The cosiest hut, your very own exclusive outdoor spa area, complete with wood-fired hot tub and sauna, and toasting smores over the fire pit? Yes please!
Let me show you what an autumn/winter break looks like at Bailey Huts...
Send this to someone you want to visit Bailey Huts with this autumn!

Address

2 Bailey Cottages
Clitheroe
BB79PL

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bailey Huts posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share